NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $620,247 - $741,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,006 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2013

Last sale price $339,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,908 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Mountain View
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Union Park School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 5-minute walk to Roy Rogers Park

About This Home

As of December 2013

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 5.0-bedroom, 3.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Don Francesco

Metropolitan Real Estate License #SA626903000 Listed on: 09/24/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Don Francesco

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,698 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Norterra Canyon K-8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Barry Goldwater High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/24/13
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 739
  • Assessor Parcel Number 204-24-160

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Cornerstone Properti Association, Phone Number (602) 433-0331

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,698 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2013-09-24

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: North Valley Pkwy & Norterra Pkwy
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Cornerstone Properti
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Dynamite Mountain Ranch B
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 3006.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Cornerstone Properti
  • Phone: 602-433-0331
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Norterra Canyon K-8
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Norterra Canyon K-8

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8698.0
  • Parcel #: 204-24-160

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 204.00
  • Tax Lot: 739
  • Tax Map Number: 24.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2013
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$339,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.87%
Current Estimated Value
$678,812

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$339,812
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Ferger Michael Scott
Bought by
Ferger Michael Scott and Ferger Melissa R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Parmigiani Raymond A and Parmigiani Katherine F
Bought by
Ferger Michael Scott and Ferger Michael S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,267
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Parmigiani Raymond A and Parmigiani Katherine F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freo Arizona Llc $339,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Ferger Michael Scott -- Chicago Title
Ferger Michael Scott $245,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Parmigiani Raymond A $268,180 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Continental Homes Inc -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ferger Michael Scott $250,267
Previous Owner Parmigiani Raymond A $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $3,235 -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $3,235 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $3,230 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $3,255 +2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $3,185 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $3,190 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $3,195 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $3,200 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $3,205 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $3,200 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $3,195 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $3,190 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Rent $3,185 +59.6% --
12/01/2013 12/01/13 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
11/27/2013 11/27/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2013 09/24/13 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
07/02/2013 07/02/13 Sold $339,000 -2.9% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2013 06/15/13 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2013 06/13/13 For Sale $349,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,439 $33,526 -- --
2024 $3,340 $31,930 -- --
2023 $3,340 $47,650 $9,530 $38,120
2022 $3,228 $36,100 $7,220 $28,880
2021 $3,314 $33,560 $6,710 $26,850
2020 $3,256 $31,460 $6,290 $25,170
2019 $3,162 $30,770 $6,150 $24,620
2018 $3,063 $30,120 $6,020 $24,100
2017 $2,963 $29,030 $5,800 $23,230
2016 $2,812 $27,570 $5,510 $22,060
2015 $2,520 $26,020 $5,200 $20,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5003942

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 204-24-160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.