NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $150,264 - $203,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,843 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2013

Last sale price $55,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 221% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,219 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of February 2013

Fantastic opportunity for investors in Lansing! Well maintained duplex fully rented for $525 per unit! Tenant pay their own utilities and maintains lawn. Upper and lower level units feature eat-in kitchen, fenced lot, detached garage, central air, washer/dryer hookups, and separate utilities. Kitchen appliances remain with property. Great potential for owner occupant looking to begin their investment adventure. Call your favorite Realtor today to set up a personal tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Gerich

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #650644295 Listed on: 10/04/2012

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Williams

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6506045320

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 51x139
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,843 Sq Ft Home

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Resid/Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1843.0
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 51x139
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1843.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Bi-Level: Yes
  • Water Heater:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ of Units: 2

• Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Exterior:Brick: Yes
  • Fencing:Fenced: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • General Property Info:Parking Total: 4+

• Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 51x139
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Rental Info

  • Unit Information:_pound_ Deposits: 2

Multi Family

  • Registered Licenses for Unrelated Occupants: yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 36624.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 3700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2012
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
List Price
$56,887
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,887
-3.32%
Current Estimated Value
$176,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,816
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Outstanding Balance
$8,184
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,632

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taji Forough $55,000 None Available
Geer Robert J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taji Forough $41,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Sold $55,000 -3.3% $30 / Sq Ft
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2012 10/04/12 For Sale $56,887 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,139 $83,600 $6,700 $76,900
2024 $25 $51,700 $6,700 $45,000
2023 $2,958 $57,300 $6,700 $50,600
2022 $2,708 $51,400 $6,800 $44,600
2021 $2,646 $44,400 $4,000 $40,400
2020 $2,627 $40,200 $4,000 $36,200
2019 $2,532 $36,600 $4,000 $32,600
2018 $2,406 $31,800 $4,000 $29,500
2017 $2,313 $33,500 $4,000 $29,500
2016 $2,261 $30,000 $4,000 $26,000
2015 $2,261 $28,700 $8,000 $20,700
2014 $2,261 $28,800 $8,000 $20,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 41704

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-32-226-121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.