NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $448,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2018

Last sale price $225,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,822 / mo

172 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of October 2018

Single family home.No HOA.Turnkey home. REALTORS - NOTE: Also offering 14430 SW 297 Street. Please call for details.

Property is easy to show. Remodeled Kitchen and bath. Painted inside and out. Nothing to do but move-in. Ready for a new family to enjoy. Fully fenced. Appliances including washer/dryer included. Room for pool, boat, RV. New electric circuit breaker panel replaced in 2017. New roof replaced in 3/2018.

Easy access to Turnpike; minutes from Homestead Hospital, shopping, dinning & entertainment. Minutes from the Keys & outlet mall. Excellent location.

Broker/Owner

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mercedes Hernandez

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3067713 Listed on: 04/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS MEMBER

MAR NON MLS MEMBER License #SEF

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-79-09-017-0690

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,458

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Directions: Located in Leisure City. Easy access from SW 288th Street or SW 312th Street.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: PALMLAND HOMES SOUTH NO S
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, No Additional Rooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1104
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: Other
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Room For Pool
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: PALMLAND HOMES SOUTH NO S

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-79-09-017-0690
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2458

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2018
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez 15001 Investments Llc
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$434,837

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$209,837
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$197,357
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,480

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2015
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Mercedes
Bought by
Hernandez 15001 Investments Llc
Seller's Agent
Mercedes Hernandez
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Buyer's Agent
Mercedes Hernandez
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Sold Price
$1,524

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2014
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold Price
$1,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.96%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Godoy Carlos $225,000 South Coast Title Company
Hernandez 15001 Investments Llc -- None Available
Hernandez Mercedes $80,000 Emerald Title Group Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Godoy Carlos $220,924
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $204 / Sq Ft
09/20/2018 09/20/18 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2018 09/05/18 For Sale $229,900 +2.2% $208 / Sq Ft
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Off Market $225,000 -- --
07/26/2018 07/26/18 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2018 05/23/18 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
05/21/2018 05/21/18 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2018 04/21/18 Price Changed $229,900 -2.1% $208 / Sq Ft
04/01/2018 04/01/18 For Sale $234,900 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
03/02/2016 03/02/16 Rented $1,524 +17.2% --
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Rented $1,300 -98.4% --
12/16/2014 12/16/14 Under Contract -- -- --
12/08/2014 12/08/14 Sold $80,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2014 12/08/14 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
10/30/2014 10/30/14 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2014 10/27/14 Price Changed $89,987 +12.5% $80 / Sq Ft
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Price Changed $80,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
10/23/2014 10/23/14 For Sale $80,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
09/04/2014 09/04/14 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2014 08/20/14 For Sale $79,987 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,014 $189,520 -- --
2024 $5,789 $184,179 -- --
2023 $5,789 $178,815 $0 $0
2022 $5,638 $173,607 $0 $0
2021 $5,604 $168,551 $0 $0
2020 $5,572 $166,224 $76,500 $89,724
2019 $6,201 $161,518 $70,763 $90,755
2018 $2,694 $135,351 $61,200 $74,151
2017 $2,458 $113,858 $0 $0
2016 $2,043 $86,510 $0 $0
2015 $631 $78,646 $0 $0
2014 $631 $49,002 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10444170

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-7909-017-0690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.