D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Doris Banchik
Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage
Estimated Value: $2,849,464 - $3,562,000
Imagine 360 degree panoramic views from two beautiful legal residences on a highly usable 5 acre estate in prestigious Fredensborg Hills Estates. The spacious 3,700+ sq. ft. main home is beautifully designed for entertaining and a relaxed lifestyle, with clean, fresh and elegant lines. The charming 1,200 sq. ft. second residence, built in 2005, offers 2 BR/2BA, open kitchen and family room, 2-car garage and a bonus room. It has been rented for $2,000 per month. The homes are sited for privacy, with independent fenced grounds. Extensive acreage is available for a pool, tennis ct, putting green and/or agriculture. It is in the Ballard School District.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Doris Banchik
Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage Listed on: 04/30/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Drammer
Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy William Aloysius | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy William A | $1,525,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Holland Thomas W | $1,400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kern Hugh J | $823,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kern Hugh J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kern Hugh J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holland Thomas W | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | $1,400,000 | -- | $372 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,253 | $1,913,568 | $1,065,414 | $848,154 |
| 2023 | $19,253 | $1,787,312 | $1,024,044 | $763,268 |
| 2022 | $17,461 | $1,690,464 | $1,003,965 | $686,499 |
| 2021 | $15,496 | $1,500,000 | $850,000 | $650,000 |
| 2020 | $17,042 | $1,652,132 | $974,188 | $677,944 |
| 2019 | $20,745 | $2,009,822 | $955,087 | $1,054,735 |
| 2018 | $19,627 | $1,900,610 | $936,360 | $964,250 |
| 2017 | $16,093 | $1,555,500 | $918,000 | $637,500 |
| 2016 | $15,582 | $1,525,000 | $900,000 | $625,000 |
| 2015 | $14,639 | $1,434,454 | $512,305 | $922,149 |
| 2014 | $14,351 | $1,406,356 | $502,270 | $904,086 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Doris Banchik
Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Laura Drammer
Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 186054
APN: 137-610-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.