Estimated payment $1,879/month
Highlights
- Tennis Courts
- Active Adult
- Park or Greenbelt View
- In Ground Spa
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 2-minute walk to Eagle Park
About This Home
Short Sale. Pre-Foreclosure 3rd party approval process. The property is located in Hunters Creek. A/C needs to be repaired, the pool is leaking, the pool pump is broken. Needs renovation from top to bottom. The roof is in need of repairs, inside needs new paint. Exterior needs to be painted.
Listing Agent
ROBBERT GAARLANDT INC Brokerage Phone: 352-788-5146 License #566788 Listed on: 12/09/2021
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,523
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 11,321 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
- Property is zoned P-D
HOA Fees
- $83 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,890 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 101 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 33-24-29-3206-01-010
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Mary Hunters Creek HOA
- Hunters Creek Tr 145 Ph 03 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Recreation
- Community Basketball Court
- Community Playground
- Park
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,204 | $399,960 | $95,000 | $304,960 |
| 2025 | $7,204 | $409,520 | $95,000 | $314,520 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $395,320 | $95,000 | $300,320 |
| 2023 | $5,937 | $374,352 | $95,000 | $279,352 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $332,981 | $95,000 | $237,981 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $278,992 | $85,000 | $193,992 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $270,157 | $90,000 | $180,157 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $257,124 | $75,000 | $182,124 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $248,499 | $70,000 | $178,499 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $234,935 | $60,000 | $174,935 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $230,882 | $60,000 | $170,882 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $216,114 | $60,000 | $156,114 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,400 | $60,000 | $123,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | For Sale | $265,900 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Sale | $265,900 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | For Sale | $265,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | Core Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $288,000 | Artesian Title | |
| Deed | $288,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | $201,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $184,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $266,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $174,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $31,500 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5990602
APN: 33-2429-3206-01-010
- 14712 Eagles Crossing Dr
- 3142 Timucua Cir
- 3185 Timucua Cir
- 2627 Talon Ct
- 3215 Timucua Cir
- 3154 Zaharias Dr
- 2638 Clarinet Dr
- 3295 Timucua Cir