NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $243,005 - $305,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2014

Last sale price $56,639 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 382% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,740 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • East or West Exposure

About This Home

As of January 2014

Write your earnest money check, prepare and submit your offer its as simple as that. Transportation is good, property sold as is, sharpen your pencil, go take a look, See you at closing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Albert Burns

Carrington R E Services LLC Listed on: 11/14/2013

Carrington R E Services LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Rayed Yasin

ELLSBURY GROUP LLC License #471007977

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1954

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • East or West Exposure

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1954

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12X19, On Level: Main Level
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 13X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 10X14, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9X11, On Level: Main Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1008

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Exposure: E (East)
  • Acreage: 0.0868

Utilities

  • Electricity: Fuses
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25 X 125
  • Parcel Identification Number: 19044210390000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1914

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Munoz Ubaldo
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Nmer 8002379191
Current Estimated Value
$273,251

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2013
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
List Price
$32,000
Sold Price
$56,639
Premium/Discount to List
$24,639
77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chicago Title Land Trust Company -- Chicago Title
Munoz Ubaldo $54,639 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co -- Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Sold $56,639 +77.0% $56 / Sq Ft
11/23/2013 11/23/13 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2013 11/14/13 For Sale $32,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,376 $21,000 $4,536 $16,464
2024 $3,376 $21,000 $4,536 $16,464
2023 $3,291 $16,000 $3,591 $12,409
2022 $3,291 $16,000 $3,591 $12,409
2021 $3,217 $16,000 $3,591 $12,409
2020 $1,987 $8,920 $3,591 $5,329
2019 $1,991 $9,912 $3,591 $6,321
2018 $1,958 $9,912 $3,591 $6,321
2017 $2,812 $13,064 $3,213 $9,851
2016 $2,617 $13,064 $3,213 $9,851
2015 $2,394 $13,064 $3,213 $9,851
2014 $1,979 $10,666 $3,024 $7,642
2013 $1,940 $10,666 $3,024 $7,642
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08488264

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-04-421-039-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.