NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $857,398

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,475 Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2012

Last sale price $120,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 614% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,299 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Swannanoa Mini Park

About This Home

As of July 2023

A Great 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms single family property, located at the center of the city of Miami, close to the main areas like Downtown , Brickell , Coral Gables and too many places for the family to enjoy it! The property features an updated bathrooms and kitchen with stainless steel appliances , modern kitchen cabinets , tile throughout , shutters, fresh painted and very spacious covered entrance.. Easy to show !! Don't miss this amazing opportunity .. Call now!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Allan Gonzalez

First Way Realty Services Inc License #3075265 Listed on: 05/11/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Allan Gonzalez

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 5,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • On-Street Parking
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,475 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/11/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-10-033-0210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

5,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2023-05-11

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: PORTER MANOR
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1475

• Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: PORTER MANOR
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-10-033-0210
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5050
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Giannetto Nenci
Bought by
Giannetto Nenci Family Living Trust and Nenci
Current Estimated Value
$857,398

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Giannetto Nenci
Bought by
Nenci Gianluca and Giannetto Nenci

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Nenci Giannetto
Bought by
Nenci Gianluca

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2011
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Suntrust Mort Inc
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Porraspita Josefa and Porraspita Giselle
Bought by
Mata Sol Del Valle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Porras Pita Josefa and Ramos Angela
Bought by
Porraspita Josefa and Porras Pita Giselle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Sanchez Mario and Sanchez Asuncion
Bought by
Porraspita Eugenio P and Porraspita Josefa

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Giannetto Nenci Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Nenci Gianluca -- None Listed On Document
Giannetto Nenci -- None Listed On Document
Nenci Gianluca -- None Listed On Document
Giannetto Nenci -- None Listed On Document
Nenci Gianluca -- None Available
Nenci Gianluca -- None Available
Nenci Giannetto $120,000 Boston Natl Title Agency Llc
Nenci Giannetto $120,000 Boston Natl Title Agency Llc
Suntrust Mortgage Inc $70,400 None Available
Suntrust Mortgage Inc $70,400 None Available
Mata Sol Del Valle $360,000 Executive Title Of S Fl Inc
Mata Sol Del Valle $360,000 Executive Title Of S Fl Inc
Porraspita Josefa -- --
Porraspita Josefa -- --
Porraspita Eugenio P -- --
Porraspita Eugenio P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mata Sol Del Valle $288,000
Closed Mata Sol Del Valle $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Rented $3,500 -10.3% --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Price Changed $3,900 -2.5% $3 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Rent $4,000 +90.5% --
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Rented $2,100 -4.5% --
03/23/2019 03/23/19 Under Contract -- -- --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Price Changed $2,199 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/26/2018 11/26/18 For Rent $2,299 +12.1% --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Rented $2,050 -2.4% --
11/14/2017 11/14/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Price Changed $2,100 -8.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 For Rent $2,300 +76.9% --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Price Changed $1,300 +18.2% $3 / Sq Ft
05/30/2017 05/30/17 For Rent $1,100 -52.2% --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 Rented $2,300 -4.1% --
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Price Changed $2,399 -29.4% $2 / Sq Ft
02/25/2016 02/25/16 For Rent $3,400 +3.0% --
11/08/2014 11/08/14 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
11/08/2014 11/08/14 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
03/13/2012 03/13/12 Sold $120,000 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2012 02/09/12 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2011 10/06/11 For Sale $120,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,669 $414,450 -- --
2024 $7,940 $376,773 -- --
2023 $7,940 $343,282 $0 $0
2022 $6,982 $312,075 $0 $0
2021 $6,408 $283,705 $217,281 $66,424
2020 $4,622 $241,311 $0 $0
2019 $4,516 $235,886 $169,092 $66,794
2018 $4,404 $234,574 $169,092 $65,482
2017 $4,333 $167,912 $0 $0
2016 $4,129 $152,648 $0 $0
2015 $3,638 $138,771 $0 $0
2014 $3,241 $126,156 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11386043

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4110-033-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.