Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Campbell
BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES
(321) 228-7985
6 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $273,128
New Roof, Updated Kitchen with New stainless appliances. 2/2 in Richmoor Villas HOA includes lawn care for only $50 a month. Fenced in backyard with lots of space for a barbecue You won't be disappointed here. Close to downtown Orlando, Winter Park and entertainment and shopping. Come see today before it's gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES License #690638 Listed on: 01/14/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Yanira | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gulzar Nadra | $160,000 | Quality Title & Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Yanira | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulzar Nadra | $156,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Sold | $160,000 | -1.5% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | For Sale | $162,500 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,879 | $203,600 | $40,000 | $163,600 |
| 2025 | $3,879 | $209,190 | $40,000 | $169,190 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $201,230 | $40,000 | $161,230 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $186,417 | $40,000 | $146,417 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $164,088 | $40,000 | $124,088 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $141,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $139,876 | $40,000 | $99,876 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $129,436 | $38,000 | $91,436 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $89,222 | $28,000 | $61,222 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $76,176 | $22,000 | $54,176 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $61,773 | $15,000 | $46,773 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $60,392 | $15,000 | $45,392 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $54,333 | $15,000 | $39,333 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Campbell
BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES
(321) 228-7985
6 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rafael Ferreira
WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
(407) 484-7612
123 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5756407
APN: 23-2230-7398-00-361
Ask me questions while you tour the home.