Estimated payment $3,522/month
About This Home
Located in Rancho Cordova very near highway 50 access. This 2,069 square foot duplex offers a good investment opportunity for both the investor and also the buyer who lives in one unit and leases the other unit for financial property costs. The 6,534 square foot lot provides a nice rear yard. Unit 10427 contains 2 beds, 1 bath, 981 sq ft. Unit 10429 is a 2 bed 2 bath, 1169 sq ft residence. The residence features central forced air heating. Each unit includes an attached 1 car garage for each residence that provides ample parking and storage options. This du-plex is within the Folsom-Cordova Unified school district. Both interior units have been updated in the past and offers a newer kitchen.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- 1975
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- 2,069 Sq Ft Home
Building Details
- 2 Leased Units
- Utility Expense $3,735
- Trash Expense $1,934
- Operating Expense $10,194
- Gross Income $47,760
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $337,375 | $71,024 | $266,351 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $330,761 | $69,632 | $261,129 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $324,276 | $68,267 | $256,009 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $317,919 | $66,929 | $250,990 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $311,686 | $65,617 | $246,069 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $308,491 | $64,945 | $243,546 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $302,443 | $63,672 | $238,771 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $296,514 | $62,424 | $234,090 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $290,700 | $61,200 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $181,002 | $53,427 | $127,575 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $178,284 | $52,625 | $125,659 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $174,793 | $51,595 | $123,198 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $598,000 | +109.8% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $285,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Grant Deed | $166,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Trustee Deed | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $136,000 | Accommodation | |
| Grant Deed | $365,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $270,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $103,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $213,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $124,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $292,000 | Negative Amortization | |