Estimated payment $5,787/month
About This Home
Exquisite 4-Bedroom, 3.5-Bath Residence in Prestigious San Joaquin Country Club EstatesDiscover unparalleled elegance in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home, ideally situated within the coveted San Joaquin Country Club Estates. The expansive living room, graced by a striking brick fireplace mantel, seamlessly transitions into a dream kitchen. This culinary haven features gleaming solid-surface countertops, premium stainless-steel appliances, a gas cooktop, and a central island - perfect for intimate meals and entertaining. A dedicated office, conveniently located off the foyer, offers a serene retreat for work or study (or serves as a fourth bedroom). Two guest bedrooms boast the luxury of en-suite bathrooms, providing ultimate comfort. The thoughtfully designed laundry room situated for a stackable washer/dryer and a practical sink. The updated master suite is a sanctuary of relaxation with dual walk-in closets, his-and-her vanities, and a rejuvenating soaking tub.Set on a generous corner lot, the exterior showcases mature, meticulously maintained landscaping and stately trees. The private backyard is an entertainer's paradise, complete with a spacious covered patio and a sparkling pool. Perfectly positioned near the San Joaquin Country Club, Sierra Sports & Racquet Club, and dining establishments like Mad Duck and Bulle.Schedule your private showing today with your REALTOR®!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Lot Details
- 13,800 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 115x120
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned VAR1B
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,950 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3.5 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,246 | $811,823 | $227,310 | $584,513 |
| 2023 | $9,661 | $780,300 | $218,484 | $561,816 |
| 2022 | $9,530 | $765,000 | $214,200 | $550,800 |
| 2021 | $8,700 | $711,090 | $206,113 | $504,977 |
| 2020 | $8,663 | $703,800 | $204,000 | $499,800 |
| 2019 | $5,795 | $475,000 | $160,000 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $450,500 | $159,000 | $291,500 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $425,000 | $150,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $541,635 | $135,535 | $406,100 |
| 2015 | $6,411 | $533,500 | $133,500 | $400,000 |
| 2014 | $6,096 | $499,600 | $125,000 | $374,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $925,000 | +23.3% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Sold | $750,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2021 04/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | For Sale | $750,000 | +8.7% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $690,000 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | For Sale | $690,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $750,000 | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $750,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $690,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $126,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $548,250 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $548,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $400,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $506,250 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $265,500 | No Value Available |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 648934
APN: 500-151-10S