NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $150,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,208 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2023

Last sale price $135,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,020 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • 2-minute walk to Peterson Playfield
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2023

Welcome Home to this beautiful brick bungalow steps from Peterson Playfield Park. Just off of Outer Drive. This home does need some updates; but the bones of the home are fantastic. Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms. With new carpet throughout the home, move in and tackle projects along the way and make this your dream home. The kitchen has plenty of storage. The large living room has tons of natural light. Well maintained detached garage, plenty of space with a cover patio, and a grassy area for your furry friends.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jada Townsend

Keller Williams Advantage License #6501436871 Listed on: 05/06/2023

Keller Williams Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Moody

Front Page Properties License #6501438544

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42.00 x 128.00

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W22I047611S001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,360

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Assessment: 240.00
  • Year Built: 1950
  • State Equalized Value: 34500.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1208

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 1 Car
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: 3rd Party Unknown
  • Water Source: Water at Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 42.00 x 128.00
  • Parcel Number: W22I047611S001

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1210.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 150.0000
  • Total Tax: 1360.0000
  • Taxable Value: 15956.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Detroit

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2023
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-15.62%
Current Estimated Value
$142,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,752
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.07%
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,557
Interest Rate
1.8%
Estimated Equity
$119,195

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Wayne County
Bought by
Kea David and Hamm Nikki

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Wayne County
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Monet $135,000 Peak Title
Kea David $46,674 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Monet $25,000
Previous Owner Robinson Monet $116,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $135,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Price Changed $135,000 -15.6% $112 / Sq Ft
05/06/2023 05/06/23 For Sale $160,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,109 $58,400 $0 $0
2024 $3,166 $49,800 $0 $0
2023 $1,241 $39,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,360 $34,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,326 $25,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,311 $21,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,291 $17,500 $0 $0
2018 $1,099 $15,800 $0 $0
2017 $271 $14,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,339 $18,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,548 $18,900 $0 $0
2013 $2,717 $27,781 $0 $0
2010 -- $40,730 $1,127 $39,603
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20230034807

Realcomp

APN: 22-047611-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.