NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,016 - $309,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2012

Last sale price $152,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,939 / mo

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

Custom built, quality 4 bed., 2 bath Cape. Modern Kit. & baths, beautiful family room addition, replacement windows, gleaming hardwoods, entertainment deck, insulated & extremely well maintained. Home truly reflects pride of ownership! New Hartford Schools, rural setting, & just minutes from town.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosemary Roy

Listing by Royal Rose Realty, LLC License #49RO1146667 Listed on: 11/18/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Hamlin

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #30HA0571069

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,967

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,967

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: None provided
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: New Hartford

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2967.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2011
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-10.06%
Current Estimated Value
$294,004

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,004
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Outstanding Balance
$11,770
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,234

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Putrelo Carmen J
Bought by
Tarantello Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farley William $152,000 --
Tarantello Timothy $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farley William $131,300
Previous Owner Tarantello Timothy $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2012 05/04/12 Sold $152,000 -10.1% $84 / Sq Ft
02/22/2012 02/22/12 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2011 11/18/11 For Sale $169,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,432 $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
2024 $4,328 $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
2023 $4,201 $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
2022 $4,190 $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
2021 $4,095 $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
2020 $4,049 $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
2019 $2,759 $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
2018 $3,411 $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
2017 $3,265 $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
2016 $3,178 $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
2015 -- $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
2014 -- $86,500 $22,400 $64,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1103766

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 350-005-0001-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.