R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rich Kim
Lumin Brokers of Washington
(425) 301-1111
63 Total Sales
NOT SHORT SALE. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 1620 Sq. Ft. Manufactured home, sits on 2.44 acres! This home features vaulted ceilings, soaking tub in Master Bathroom, wood burning fireplace, very spacious and open floor plan! Detached carport for covered parking!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lumin Brokers of Washington License #50106 Listed on: 10/16/2018
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1363549
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | Sold | $160,000 | +6.7% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | For Sale | $149,950 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $426,400 | $188,500 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $418,500 | $188,500 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $407,300 | $199,800 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $416,900 | $199,800 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $279,700 | $125,600 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $196,100 | $106,000 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $180,300 | $101,000 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $150,300 | $79,200 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $131,000 | $70,100 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $114,500 | $63,300 | $51,200 |
| 2013 | $1,845 | $115,000 | $70,100 | $44,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rich Kim
Lumin Brokers of Washington
(425) 301-1111
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dakota Cruse
Emerald Guardian Realty
(206) 661-7900
18 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1363549
Ask me questions while you tour the home.