Seller's Agent in 2026
Grigory Pekarsky
Vesta Preferred LLC
(773) 974-8014
68 in this area
2,045 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $746,079
This home since 03 January 2025 and is currently priced at $746,079, approximately $355 per square foot. This property was built in 1964. This home is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Frances Xavier Warde School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vesta Preferred LLC License #471002400 Listed on: 01/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Keith E | $717,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leali Randall | $925,000 | None Available | |
| Jarczyk Bonnie L | $937,500 | Multiple | |
| Hovis Robert B | $400,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Keith E | $573,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Leali Randall | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hovis Robert B | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $717,425 | 0.0% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $717,425 | -22.4% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $925,000 | -4.5% | $440 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | For Sale | $969,000 | -- | $461 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,773 | $79,427 | $2,844 | $76,583 |
| 2024 | $16,773 | $79,427 | $2,844 | $76,583 |
| 2023 | $16,351 | $79,497 | $2,290 | $77,207 |
| 2022 | $16,351 | $79,497 | $2,290 | $77,207 |
| 2021 | $15,986 | $79,496 | $2,289 | $77,207 |
| 2020 | $15,978 | $71,724 | $1,602 | $70,122 |
| 2019 | $15,637 | $77,832 | $1,602 | $76,230 |
| 2018 | $15,374 | $77,832 | $1,602 | $76,230 |
| 2017 | $15,180 | $70,514 | $1,282 | $69,232 |
| 2016 | $14,123 | $70,514 | $1,282 | $69,232 |
| 2015 | $12,921 | $70,514 | $1,282 | $69,232 |
| 2014 | $12,239 | $65,967 | $1,030 | $64,937 |
| 2013 | $11,998 | $65,967 | $1,030 | $64,937 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Grigory Pekarsky
Vesta Preferred LLC
(773) 974-8014
68 in this area
2,045 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Paul Krenger
@ Properties
(773) 206-5260
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
I.B. Weil
Baird Warner
(312) 925-7222
4 in this area
9 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Micki Lipson
Access Network Inc
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12555244
APN: 17-03-204-064-1030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.