NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5264 Southcreek Ct Santa Maria, CA 93455

Estimated Value: $869,000 - $891,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,107 Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2023

Last sale price $800,000 $380 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,723 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountainous Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2023

Location,Location ! Beautiful single story home in a highly desirable Cobblestone Creek development in Orcutt. Quiet cul-de-sac in a family friendly neighborhood. Only two houses away from a pristine greenbelt and park. Built in 2008, this spacious 4bedroom 2 1/2 bath has an open floor plan that is O for entertaining. The kitchen has ample storage space and the additional pantry, makes it ideal for keeping things organized. The master bedroom has large glass slider exiting to an area of relaxation. It is truly a sanctuary, featuring an on suite with his and hers basins, a walk in shower, and a luxurious bathtub. The huge upgraded walk-in closet is a woman's dream come true..With built in drawers, shelving, and shoe racks for two wardrobes. With a low maintenance backyard, artificial turf, mature landscaping, and a river rock design you can enjoy peace while relaxing. Enjoy nature walks on the walking trails that connect to the neighborhood. Easy access to shopping and 101 Freeway. This home is a MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brigette Lugo

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02149579 Listed on: 11/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Cervantes

Mint Properties License #01948795

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Mountainous Lot

HOA Fees

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Shingle Siding
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,107 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

2008

Lot Details

6,969 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Co List Office Mls Id: osm00314
  • Inclusions: Gas Cooktop, Water Softener, Oven/Range-Electric, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Directions: 101 Freeway, Exit Clark Ave, West on clark, South on Stillwell Right on Canyon Creek to Southcreek
  • Efficiency: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Composite Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab, None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2023
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
List Price
$815,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.84%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$879,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Hof Financial I Llc
Bought by
Garver Gary L and Garver Lisa G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Larwin Co
Bought by
Hof Financial I Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,326,479
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hinote Gary D $800,000 Placer Title Company
Garver Gary L $415,000 First American Title Company
Hof Financial I Llc $2,491,315 Accommodation
Larwin Co -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garver Gary L $373,500
Previous Owner Hof Financial I Llc $2,326,479
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Sold $800,000 -1.8% $380 / Sq Ft
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2023 11/01/23 For Sale $815,000 0.0% $387 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Price Changed $815,000 -1.8% $387 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 For Sale $829,900 -- $394 / Sq Ft
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,821 $816,000 $331,500 $484,500
2023 $10,821 $513,656 $185,656 $328,000
2022 $7,427 $503,585 $182,016 $321,569
2021 $7,240 $493,712 $178,448 $315,264
2020 $7,179 $488,651 $176,619 $312,032
2019 $7,091 $479,070 $173,156 $305,914
2018 $6,984 $469,677 $169,761 $299,916
2017 $6,730 $460,469 $166,433 $294,036
2016 $6,478 $451,441 $163,170 $288,271
2014 $6,120 $435,951 $157,572 $278,379
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

MLS Number: 23001691

North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

APN: 103-780-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.