Estimated payment $589/month
About This Lot
Horn Hill Acres offers 10-12 acre tracts in the heart of Limestone County, featuring a balance of grazing land and wildlife habitat with elevation changes ideal for homesites. Area water wells average 500600 feet in depth with strong yields of 4045 GPM. Electricity is available at the road, the property is perimeter fenced, and select tracts include ponds for livestock, wildlife, or recreational use.
Tract 1- 10 acres, $93,000
Tract 2- 10 acres, $93,000
Tract 3- 10 acres, $93,000
Tract 4- 10 acres, SOLD
Tract 5- 12 acres, $119,000, PENDING
Tract 6- 12 acres, SOLD
Location
TBD LCR 392, Groesbeck, TX, 76642
29 miles to Waco, 38 miles to Corsicana, 90 miles to Dallas
Minerals
Surface sale only.
Taxes
2024 property taxes were approximately $1,300.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $93,000 | -3.1% | -- |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $96,000 | -3.0% | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $98,679 | FHA |
- Tract 1 TBD Lcr 392
- Tract 3 TBD Lcr 392
- Tract 2 TBD Lcr 392
- Tract 5 TBD Lcr 390
- Tbd Lcr 386
- 220 Lcr 396
- Tract 3 County Road 386
- Tract 4 County Road 386
- 120 Lcr 632
- TBD Lcr 794 Rd
- 1947 Highway 164 W
- 476 Lcr 640
- 383 Private Road 5374a
- 1.8 Acres Lcr 632
- 31 Lcr 377a
- 215 N Karl Cayton St
- 1018 W Angeline St
- TBD W Trinity St
- 918 W Angeline St
- 411 S Leon St
- 701 W Colorado St
- 308 N Dallas St Unit A
- 408 W Trinity St
- 412 E State St
- 609 E Walker St
- 402 Lcr Redbud A
- 825 Tehuacana Hwy Unit 204
- 1000 E Grayson St
- 300 E 12th St
- 362 Co Rd 169
- 208 N Lumpkin St
- 602 E Navarro St
- 301 E Bowie St Unit A
- 318 N Waco St
- 810 Pecan St
- 1379 N Vicha Rd
- 222 S Magnolia Ave
- 1208 Clark St
- 806 Park St
- 495 Grellhesl Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.