NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 N Alder Dr Orlando, FL 32807

Estimated Value: $367,035

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2024

Last sale price $383,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,412 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Laundry closet
  • 5-minute walk to Yucatan Park

About This Home

As of October 2024

This charming home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a Game room and an spacious yard . you'll find new features throughout, including a new roof , A/C, water heater, and electrical subpanel, new paint inside /out , New vynil water proof floors , quartz counter tops and new kitchen and baths . The home is thoughtfully laid out, with clear divisions between rooms. Also there’s NO HOA !! This one is a Must See !!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diego Escobar

AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION Brokerage Phone: 407-251-0669 License #3193694 Listed on: 06/27/2024

AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION

Last Buyer's Agent

Anyelina Domingos Leon

PROSERVE REALTY GROUP LLC License #3459372

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $932

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 9,257 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Thermostat

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Azalea Park Sec 07 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$932

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

9,257 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1716
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Building Area Total: 1756
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9257
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: N
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 163.14
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 223.19
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-251-0669
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Living Area Meters: 159.42

• Disclosures: None
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-30-0390-04-250
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 932.11
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Book Number: T-48
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2024
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
List Price
$387,900
Sold Price
$383,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.26%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$367,035

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,965
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.56%
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,162
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,873

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2023
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$201,050
Premium/Discount to List
-$148,950
-42.56%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
173.74%
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Polder Sandra and Polder Paul L
Bought by
Polder Mary and Polder Paul L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Polder Sandra L and Polder Paul L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Chisholm Allen A and Collier Tangelina R
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
David E Barker M and Carol C Barker M
Bought by
Chisholm Allen A and Collier Tangelina R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,052
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarado Jose $380,000 First International Title
Kde Consulting Services Pa $250,000 First International Title
Offer Up Investments Llc $100 First International Title
Offer Up Investments Llc $100 First International Title
Offer Up Investments Llc $100 First International Title
Polder Mary $100 None Listed On Document
Polder Sandra L $90,000 Fairview Title Co
Us Bank National Association -- None Available
Chisholm Allen A $109,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarado Jose $323,000
Previous Owner Kde Consulting Services Pa $295,000
Previous Owner Polder Sandra L $88,369
Previous Owner Chisholm Allen A $105,052
Previous Owner Chisholm Allen A $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Sold $383,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2024 07/06/24 Price Changed $382,900 -1.3% $223 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Sale $387,900 +92.9% $226 / Sq Ft
02/10/2024 02/10/24 Sold $201,050 +3.1% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Price Changed $195,000 -44.3% $117 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2023 09/07/23 For Sale $350,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,577 $294,750 $100,000 $194,750
2025 $5,577 $321,810 $100,000 $221,810
2024 $932 $311,280 $100,000 $211,280
2023 $932 $86,155 $0 $0
2022 $1,187 $83,646 $0 $0
2021 $1,074 $81,210 $0 $0
2020 $939 $80,089 $0 $0
2019 $858 $78,288 $0 $0
2018 $845 $76,828 $0 $0
2017 $818 $123,374 $28,000 $95,374
2016 $801 $101,117 $28,000 $73,117
2015 $816 $97,275 $28,000 $69,275
2014 $1,126 $81,371 $28,000 $53,371

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5106927

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-2230-0390-04-250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.