P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pamela A Maguire
RE/MAX Country Real Estate
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $468,000
Horses Allowed!! Country setting on .98 acre!! 4 bedroom, 1 bath, updated kitchen, large family room set up for gas fireplace, egress windows, stable for livestock plus 2 car attached. This home is a must see!! Purchase this property for as little as 3% down.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pamela A Maguire
RE/MAX Country Real Estate Listed on: 11/23/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shively Nikelle | -- | Alliance Title Escrow Corp | |
| Wilson Andy | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Wilson Andy | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Call Fontaine Leslie | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Stokes Stephen A | -- | Ponee Title Pccareio |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shively Nikelle | $4,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Andy | $180,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokes Stephen A | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2012 01/26/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2011 12/01/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2011 11/23/11 | For Sale | $121,500 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $311,474 | $89,300 | $222,174 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $277,744 | $89,300 | $188,444 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $293,300 | $89,300 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $224,585 | $50,945 | $173,640 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $224,585 | $50,945 | $173,640 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $232,547 | $44,300 | $188,247 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $236,697 | $40,000 | $196,697 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $192,194 | $44,300 | $147,894 |
| 2017 | $815 | $134,999 | $42,300 | $92,699 |
| 2016 | $816 | $134,999 | $42,300 | $92,699 |
| 2015 | $831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,585 | $42,300 | $88,285 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pamela A Maguire
RE/MAX Country Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 177553
APN: RRWHW005200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.