$2,998,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 5PM

Estimated payment $16,403/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,150 Sq Ft
$952 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • Woodside High School Rated A
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this magnificent traditional home situated on an expansive lot in one of Redwood City's most coveted tree-lined neighborhoods. Offered for the first time in decades, this lovingly maintained residence is surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping, offering timeless charm, flexible living spaces, and a picturesque backyard retreat. Conveniently located near major tech campuses, parks, shopping, dining, and accessible commute routes for easy Peninsula living. Featuring 4 bedrms and 3 bathrms, the home includes 2 primary suites, one on the main level and another upstairs both with walk-in closets, providing exceptional versatility and separation of space.. Three bedrms are located on the main level, including a primary suite with direct backyard access. An inviting family rm opens to the verdant outdoor setting for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs offers an additional suite, a spacious sitting or entertainment area, and a dedicated study.The enchanting backyard features mature trees, fruit trees, a hot tub, storage sheds, and a scenic creekside backdrop, offering a serene and enchanting outdoor retreat for relaxing and entertaining. Combining space, flexibility, charm, and an exceptional setting, this special property is ready to welcome its next owners home!

Listing Agent

Verona Cho

KW Advisors License #01914708 Listed on: 05/13/2026

KW Advisors

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Mostly Level
  • Drought Tolerant Landscaping
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R10006

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Solar owned by seller
  • Barbecue Area
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 058-364-080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 3150
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Zoning Description: R10006
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: No Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Hood Over Range, Oven Range - Built-In, Gas, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 3150
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor, More than One Primary Bedroom
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: Office Area
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Full on Ground Floor
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, BBQ Area, Drought Tolerant Plants, Sprinklers - Auto
  • Fencing: Fenced, Fenced Back, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Bay Window, High Ceiling, Walk-in Closet

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Mostly Level
  • Parcel Number: 058-364-080
  • Lot Acres: 0.2200
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 9583.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 9583.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities, Solar Panels - Owned

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Sequoia Union High

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,786 $329,969 $50,791 $279,178
2023 $4,786 $317,159 $48,820 $268,339
2022 $4,465 $310,941 $47,863 $263,078
2021 $3,360 $304,846 $46,925 $257,921
2020 $3,315 $301,721 $46,444 $255,277
2019 $3,302 $295,807 $45,534 $250,273
2018 $3,216 $290,008 $44,642 $245,366
2017 $3,181 $284,323 $43,767 $240,556
2016 $3,107 $278,750 $42,909 $235,841
2015 $2,925 $274,564 $42,265 $232,299
2014 $2,868 $269,187 $41,438 $227,749
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $2,998,000 -- $952 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $202,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82045400

MLSListings

APN: 058-364-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.