NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,816,000 - $8,881,783

6 Beds
7 Baths
5,100 Sq Ft
$1,282/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 74 Hazel Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $6,540,594, approximately $1,282 per square foot. 74 Hazel Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Schneider Jeremy and Schneider Rachel
Bought by
Schneider Jeremy and Schneider Rachel
Current Estimated Value
$6,540,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,738,792
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$4,801,802

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Schneider Jerermy Mare and Schneider Rachel Shamash
Bought by
Schneider Jeremy and Schneider Rachel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Finnila Ronald and The Innila Trust
Bought by
Schmneider Jeremy Marc and Schmneider Rachel Shamash

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Finnila Ronald and The Ronald Finnita Trust
Bought by
Finila Ronald and The Ronald Finnila Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Finnila Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Finnila Ronald and Ronald Finnila Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Finnila Charles
Bought by
Finnila Charles A and Finnila Mona C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Finnila Ronald
Bought by
Finnila Ronald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Rustad Sonjia Marlene
Bought by
Rustad Sonjia Marlene and Rustad Douglas Scott

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schneider Jeremy -- Old Republic Title Company
Schneider Jeremy -- None Available
Schmneider Jeremy Marc $1,277,419 Old Republic Title
Finila Ronald -- Fidelity National Title Co

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schneider Jeremy $2,000,000
Previous Owner Finila Ronald $100,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $70,537 $5,885,173 $2,342,550 $3,542,623
2024 $68,142 $5,769,787 $2,296,623 $3,473,164
2023 $66,843 $5,656,667 $2,251,599 $3,405,068
2022 $56,606 $4,681,058 $2,207,457 $2,473,601
2021 $52,850 $4,341,924 $2,164,176 $2,177,748
2020 $45,638 $3,668,940 $2,142,000 $1,526,940
2019 $43,603 $3,597,000 $2,100,000 $1,497,000
2018 $6,010 $287,529 $65,180 $222,349
2017 $5,849 $281,893 $63,902 $217,991
2016 $5,585 $276,366 $62,649 $213,717
2015 $5,322 $272,217 $61,709 $210,508
2014 $5,060 $266,884 $60,500 $206,384
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.