NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $871,238 - $978,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,304 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2015

Last sale price $580,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,603 / mo

140 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2015

Beautiful home which features two master bedrooms with one located downstairs. Upstairs master bath room has a jetted tub. It has a covered front porch, stamped concrete patio and walkways with great landscaping. It is a 5 Bedroom, Three and one-half bath, with a Hobby Room and a 3-Car garage. Downstairs inside laundry room. Separate living and family rooms. Appraisal and builder show more square footage than tax records.(3606 sq feet)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Boucher

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01886557 Listed on: 07/28/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Boucher

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 059-244-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Cooktop Stove
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub,Shower Stall(s),Tub,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area,Dining/Living Combo,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Ceramic Counter
  • Room Type: Bonus Room
  • Main Level: Bath(s),Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Garage,Kitchen,Living Room,Master Bedroom,Retreat,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 175.54
  • Square Footage: 3304.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: SheaHomes
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 590000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio(s)
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, MultiZone
  • Laundry Features: Electric, Gas Hook-Up, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 059-244-012-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Mercado Marilou F
Bought by
Mercado Marilou F and Marilou F Mercado 2020 Family
Current Estimated Value
$906,560

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2014
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.04%
Original Mortgage
$569,494
Outstanding Balance
$436,690
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$469,870

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Boucher Anthony L and Boucher Terry L
Bought by
Boucher Anthony L and Boucher Terry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Boucher Anthony L and Boucher Terry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mercado Marilou F -- None Available
Mercado Marilou F $580,000 Old Republic Title Company
Boucher Anthony L -- North American Title Company
Boucher Anthony L $536,000 First American Title Co Napa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mercado Marilou F $569,494
Previous Owner Boucher Anthony L $417,000
Previous Owner Boucher Anthony L $322,700
Closed Boucher Anthony L $32,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2015 01/27/15 Sold $580,000 -3.2% $176 / Sq Ft
12/15/2014 12/15/14 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 For Sale $599,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,170 $697,062 $150,226 $546,836
2024 $8,849 $683,395 $147,281 $536,114
2023 $8,849 $669,996 $144,394 $525,602
2022 $8,690 $656,860 $141,563 $515,297
2021 $8,519 $643,982 $138,788 $505,194
2020 $8,633 $637,379 $137,365 $500,014
2019 $8,597 $624,882 $134,672 $490,210
2018 $8,522 $612,631 $132,032 $480,599
2017 $8,398 $600,620 $129,444 $471,176
2016 $8,264 $588,844 $126,906 $461,938
2015 $7,709 $575,000 $129,375 $445,625
2014 $6,461 $460,000 $103,500 $356,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 21417499

MetroList

APN: 059-244-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.