NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $291,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
9.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,255 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL WITH 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH COMPLETELY REMOLED WITH GREAT CONTEMPORARY TASTE, WINE COOLER INCLUDED WITH THE APPLIANCES. CORNER UNIT ON THE FIRST FLOOR, CONVENIENTELY LOCATED VERY CLOSE TO THE PEMPBROKE ROAD ENTRANCE.
EASY TO SHOW. FOR SHOWING TIME PLEASE TEXT LISTING AGENT WITH 24 HOUR NOTICE.
PROPERTY HAS AN ASSESMENT FOR 36 MONTHS @ 51.56 MONTHLY. SELLER WILL PAY IT OFF AT TIME OF CLOSING. 55+ COMMUNITY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marta Oliver

Florida Real Estate Experts License #3011832 Listed on: 03/20/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruben Hernandez

Brokers Choice Realty Inc License #3188297M

Brokers Choice Realty Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,752

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 9.51

HOA Fees

  • $625 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514014BK0120

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,752

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

9.51 Acres

HOA Fees

$625 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: HAWTHORNE AT CENTURY VILL
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1384
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 4
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Dining/Living Room

• Park Building Name: CENTURY VILLAGE
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Complex Fenced, Card Entry, Guard At Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 625
  • Amenities: Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Other, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514014BK0120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3752

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2023
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Armenteros Hector Ramon and Armenteros Vivian Adeladi
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%
Views
96
Current Estimated Value
$264,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$35,313
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2020
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Alonso Lucrecia
Bought by
Armenteros Hector Ramon and Pujol Vivian Adelaida
Seller's Agent
Denis Kersaint
Signature International Real E
Buyer's Agent
FLAVIA GIL
Florida Real Estate Experts
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-6.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.38%
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Sacks Floradahl and Floradahl Sacks Trust
Bought by
Alonso Jorge A and Alonso Lucretia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Peggy O Heller Tr
Bought by
Sacks Floradahl

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Heller Peggy O and Silberling Marjorie
Bought by
Freundlich Miriam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norman Richard $300,000 Title Champs Of Florida
Armenteros Hector Ramon $187,000 Florida Title Professional
Alonso Jorge A $207,500 Newcen-Hilcoast Title
Sacks Floradahl $83,000 --
Freundlich Miriam -- --
Available Not $62,071 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Armenteros Hector Ramon $140,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Sold $300,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2023 03/20/23 For Sale $299,999 +60.4% $217 / Sq Ft
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Sold $187,000 -6.5% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 For Sale $199,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,610 $160,940 -- --
2025 -- $156,710 -- --
2024 $4,469 $152,300 -- --
2023 $4,469 $198,860 $0 $0
2022 $3,752 $180,790 $18,080 $162,710
2021 $865 $59,330 $0 $0
2020 $574 $58,520 $0 $0
2019 $543 $57,210 $0 $0
2018 $516 $56,150 $0 $0
2017 $803 $55,000 $0 $0
2016 $795 $53,870 $0 $0
2015 $814 $53,500 $0 $0
2014 $807 $53,080 $0 $0
2013 -- $74,730 $7,470 $67,260

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11359897

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-40-14-BK-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.