NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $251,746

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,068 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2021

Last sale price $216,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,604 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2021

This home since 16 September 2021 and is currently estimated at $243,437, approximately $227 per square foot. This property was built in 1976. This home is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Hartford Upper Elementary School, and Carlisle Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

OUTSIDE AGENT

OTHER Listed on: 09/16/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,930 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x119

Home Design

  • 1,068 Sq Ft Home
  • Split Foyer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 39440000290

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,930 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Style: Split Foyer
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 202.25
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Sp Amt Sq Ft: 202.25
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1068
  • Total Sq Ft: 1068

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2050
  • Lot S F: 8930
  • Lot Size: 75X119
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 39440000290

Listed on
Sep 16, 2021
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
List Price
$216,000
Sold Price
$216,000
Current Estimated Value
$243,437

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,437
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.60%
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Barlow Carrel A and Barlow Melva E
Bought by
Barlow John and Richeson Tiffany

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Barlow Carrel A and Barlow Melva E
Bought by
Barlow John and Richeson Tiffany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kern Anthony C $216,000 None Available
Barlow John -- None Available
Barlow John $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kern Anthony C $205,200
Previous Owner Barlow John $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Sold $216,000 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $216,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,658 $217,700 $38,000 $179,700
2024 $3,580 $193,200 $27,600 $165,600
2023 $3,822 $193,200 $27,600 $165,600
2022 $3,776 $172,900 $27,600 $145,300
2021 $3,460 $172,900 $27,600 $145,300
2020 $3,460 $162,800 $27,600 $135,200
2019 $2,980 $162,800 $27,600 $135,200
2018 $2,856 $140,400 $0 $0
2017 $2,698 $140,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,622 $129,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,622 $129,500 $0 $0
2014 $2,530 $125,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 637784

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 39440000290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.