NOT LISTED FOR SALE

V60 Trail Montrose, CO 81403

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,719 Sq Ft
40.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2021

Last sale price $645,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

157 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 40.45 Acre Lot
  • Den with Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of January 2021

Extras everywhere!! This fabulous custom home has everything you can want and more. Walk in through the covered front entry and enjoy the elegant entry way welcoming you home with views through the window. With 3 comfortable bedrooms which have roomy walk-in closets and their own bathrooms, you will have the perfect spot for your family to come home to. This ranch style home has a wonderful open concept plan and a gorgeous views out all the windows. Large open kitchen that you will love cooking in, which includes 2 sinks, 2 built in ovens, 2 dishwasher drawers, a 5 burner electric cook top, 2 burner gas cook top and a large breakfast bar with 6 swivel chairs. Put a nice table and chairs in the adjoining sun room area for casual eating. There’s also a formal dining room with its own wet bar and a full wall of built in china cabinets. Relax and enjoy the breathtaking mountain view through the over sized picture windows while you are curled up in front of the cozy gas fireplace. The spacious laundry room includes the oversized washer and dryer as well as plenty of storage space and a large counter with a sink. Sitting on 40+ acres that is totally fenced, you have plenty of room to roam and the wildlife abounds since this one is surrounded by BLM land. There is a possibility of subdividing off 4.1 acres which could be used separately since Dave wood road cuts it off. Step outside and enjoy the lovely landscaping. Outdoor fireplace can be enjoyed year round and is surrounded by mature Rose of Sharon bushes which offer beautiful blooms in summer. Beautiful beds of flowers are sprinkled all around all around this home. Sales price includes 16 foot trailer which holds a 350 gallon water tank that is currently being used for watering the landscaping. Also included is a Yamaha ATV that’s great for tootling around your property or hauling trash to the dumpster.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Musselmann

Vision Real Estate Investments Listed on: 05/18/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Musselmann

Vision Real Estate Investments Listed on: 05/18/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,841

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 40.45 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Barbed Wire
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Stick Built Home
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,719 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Oak Grove K-5 Elementary School
  • Columbine 6-8 Middle School
  • Montrose 9-12 High School

Farming

  • Cattle
  • Hogs
  • Sheep or Goats

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane

Community Details

  • Association fees include road maintenance
  • Road Maintenance HOA
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 403703100001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,841

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

40.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Appliance Inclusions: Range/Oven, Range Top, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Compactor, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Water Purifier, Oven-Convection, Oven-Wall
  • Estimated Total Acres: 40.45
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 10000
  • Em Holder: Land Title Guarantee Co
  • Exterior Inclusions: Landscaping, Patio, Covered Porch
  • Interior Inclusions: Window Coverings, Ceiling Fan(s), W/D Hookup, Wet Bar, Vaulted Ceiling, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Walk In Closet, Garage Door Opener
  • Legal Lot Block: Subd: PINON HILLS ESTATES Lot: 1 S: 3 T: 47 R: 10
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 174.78
  • Livestock Allowed: Cattle, Horses, Poultry, Sheep, Swine
  • Lot Size Acreage: 35+
  • Parcel Id Number: 403703100001
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 173.43
  • Property Description: Borders Public Land
  • Real Estate Included: Yes
  • Residence Stories: One Story
  • Residence Style: Ranch
  • Sale/Rent: For Sale
  • Siding: Stucco
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 173.43
  • Street Descriptionaccess: County, Paved, Gravel, Private Winter Maintenanc
  • Street Designation: Trail
  • Tax Account Id: R0015431
  • Zoning: Residential Single Family
  • Type: Stick Built
  • HOA Fees: Yes
  • Internet Service: Yes
  • Total Taxes Dollar: 3,841.24
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 17

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen Bar, Breakfast Nook, Separate Dining
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet-Partial, Tile
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 3719
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Location Type: Den/Family Room
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Total Office Den: 0

• Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Propane-Tank Owned, Internet, Phone - Cell Reception, Phone - Landline
  • Cooling: Forced Air, Central A/C
  • Electric Supplier: Delta-Montrose Electric Association
  • Gas Supplier: Propane
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer Supplier: Septic
  • Water Supplier: Well
  • Water Well: Yes
  • Well Permit Number: 245426

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • Hoa Inclusions: Road Maintenance
  • Hoametro Fees: 250.00
  • HOA Metro Fees Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Name: Road Maintenance

Schools

  • High School: Montrose 9-12

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: CO

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Grove K-5
  • Middle School: Columbine 6-8
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Sold $645,000 -0.8% $173 / Sq Ft
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Price Changed $650,000 -1.5% $175 / Sq Ft
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Price Changed $660,000 -2.2% $177 / Sq Ft
07/04/2020 07/04/20 For Sale $675,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2020 05/18/20 For Sale $675,000 +7.5% $182 / Sq Ft
01/25/2019 01/25/19 Sold $628,000 -3.4% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2018 10/31/18 For Sale $650,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 For Sale $650,000 +301.2% $229 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $162,000 -4.1% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2016 06/20/16 For Sale $169,000 +7.0% $142 / Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $158,000 -7.1% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2014 08/12/14 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2014 03/24/14 For Sale $170,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Map

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 769649

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.