W 2nd St Waldron, AR 72958
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W 2nd St, Waldron, AR 72958 and is currently estimated at $149,000. W 2nd St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School, Waldron Middle School, and Waldron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Combs Family Trust
Bought by
Electutil Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Bought by
Ward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electutil Llc | $196,437 | Scott County Title | |
| Ward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $28,411 | $17,424 | $10,987 |
| 2024 | $252 | $5,810 | $5,810 | $0 |
| 2023 | $252 | $5,810 | $5,810 | $0 |
| 2022 | $252 | $5,810 | $5,810 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $5,810 | $5,810 | $0 |
| 2020 | $234 | $6,180 | $5,810 | $370 |
| 2019 | $218 | $6,180 | $5,810 | $370 |
| 2018 | $205 | $6,180 | $5,810 | $370 |
| 2017 | $173 | $5,810 | $5,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,590 | $3,180 | $410 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,590 | $3,180 | $410 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,590 | $3,180 | $410 |
Source: Public Records
Map