w 6570 Brittany Dr Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,262 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at w 6570 Brittany Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $562,566, approximately $194 per square foot. w 6570 Brittany Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Uecker Development Llc
Bought by
Dehn William A and Dehn Charlene E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,720
Outstanding Balance
$192,815
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehn William A | $345,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehn William A | $276,720 | |
| Closed | Dehn William A | $276,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,372 | $358,000 | $44,200 | $313,800 |
| 2023 | $5,982 | $358,000 | $44,200 | $313,800 |
| 2022 | $6,214 | $358,000 | $44,200 | $313,800 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $358,000 | $44,200 | $313,800 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $358,000 | $44,200 | $313,800 |
| 2019 | $6,198 | $358,000 | $44,200 | $313,800 |
| 2018 | $6,989 | $345,900 | $44,200 | $301,700 |
| 2017 | $6,704 | $345,900 | $44,200 | $301,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map