NOT LISTED FOR SALE

W Georgia 20 Hampton, GA 30228

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,073 Sq Ft
1.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2018

Last sale price $129,900 $63 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Private Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of November 2018

NEW ROOF with architectural shingles, NEWER AC & HOT WATER HEATER! Can't beat a 4-sided brick home! Located just outside of downtown Hampton on 1.4 acres w/ a FULL basement. Potential to have almost 4000 finished sf!! Hardwood floors & nice size bedrooms. Come put your personal updates & touches on this solid ranch home! Lovely back porch overlooks the private fenced-in back yard. Large workshop. Less than 10 min to I75, Shopping, & restaurants. Great investment property!! Needs TLC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kylie Hightower

SouthSide, REALTORS License #351352 Listed on: 09/07/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Allen

HomeSmart License #370141

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,437

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathtub Includes Tile Surround

Laundry

  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Laundry Room

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,437

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Ranch
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.4
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Total Finished Area2: 2073
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven (Wall)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Daylight, Interior Entry, Exterior Entry, Full
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2073
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1833
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2073
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Expandable, Tile Bath, Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Tax Info

  • Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2436.69

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold $129,900 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
09/16/2018 09/16/18 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2018 09/07/18 For Sale $129,900 -42.3% $63 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Sold $225,000 -1.7% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Price Changed $229,000 -8.4% $80 / Sq Ft
03/14/2017 03/14/17 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $88 / Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $259,900 +42.8% $91 / Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Sold $182,000 -3.2% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Price Changed $188,000 -4.6% $81 / Sq Ft
07/06/2016 07/06/16 For Sale $197,000 +131.8% $85 / Sq Ft
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Sold $85,000 -1.7% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2014 06/18/14 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2014 04/22/14 For Sale $86,500 -- $55 / Sq Ft

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 8448887

Georgia MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.