W10057 E Town Hall Rd Gresham, WI 54128
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $446,160
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W10057 E Town Hall Rd, Gresham, WI 54128 and is currently estimated at $409,053. W10057 E Town Hall Rd is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Gresham Elementary School and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Fredenberg Weston L
Bought by
Fredenberg Weston L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Fredenberg Martin L Jody A
Bought by
Fredenberg Weston L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredenberg Weston L | $90,900 | -- | |
| Fredenberg Weston L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $265,700 | $121,700 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $265,700 | $121,700 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $265,700 | $121,700 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $265,700 | $121,700 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $181,800 | $89,800 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $181,800 | $89,800 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $102,100 | $10,100 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $102,100 | $10,100 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $102,100 | $10,100 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $102,100 | $10,100 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $181,800 | $89,800 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $286,764 | $181,800 | $89,800 | $92,000 |
| 2013 | $3,252 | $181,800 | $89,800 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map