W1012 Red Fox Run Spring Valley, WI 54767
Estimated Value: $301,880 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W1012 Red Fox Run, Spring Valley, WI 54767 and is currently estimated at $320,970, approximately $166 per square foot. W1012 Red Fox Run is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Overing Homes Llc
Bought by
Danielson Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,444
Outstanding Balance
$217,520
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,450
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielson Nathan | $242,000 | Pierce County Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danielson Nathan | $244,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $271,100 | $34,900 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $271,100 | $34,900 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $188,800 | $28,000 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $185,700 | $28,000 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $122,700 | $28,000 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map