W10329 Litzen Dr Gresham, WI 54128
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W10329 Litzen Dr, Gresham, WI 54128 and is currently estimated at $398,010. W10329 Litzen Dr is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Gresham Elementary School and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Litzen Drive Llc
Bought by
Birtch Grant E and Birtch Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Outstanding Balance
$149,146
Interest Rate
3.98%
Estimated Equity
$248,864
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birtch Grant E | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birtch Grant E | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $258,600 | $169,900 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $258,600 | $169,900 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $258,600 | $169,900 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $258,600 | $169,900 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $174,100 | $90,800 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $174,100 | $90,800 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $174,100 | $90,800 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $174,100 | $90,800 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $174,100 | $90,800 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $174,100 | $90,800 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $174,100 | $90,800 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map