W1091 Silver Fox Dr Spring Valley, WI 54767
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1091 Silver Fox Dr, Spring Valley, WI 54767 and is currently estimated at $350,772. W1091 Silver Fox Dr is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Miller Elmer A and Miller Irene M
Bought by
Miller Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Terry A | -- | Premium Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,639 | $310,500 | $58,200 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $310,500 | $58,200 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $163,200 | $10,000 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $163,200 | $10,000 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $163,200 | $10,000 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $163,200 | $10,000 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $163,200 | $10,000 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $163,200 | $10,000 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $163,200 | $10,000 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $163,200 | $10,000 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $163,200 | $10,000 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $163,200 | $10,000 | $153,200 |
| 2013 | $3,429 | $163,200 | $10,000 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map