W11206 Apache Rd Plainfield, WI 54966
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W11206 Apache Rd, Plainfield, WI 54966 and is currently estimated at $466,886. W11206 Apache Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Bender Ronald R A
Bought by
Munsch Richard J and Munsch Melissaa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munsch Richard J | $17,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Munsch Richard J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $288,550 | $25,150 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $288,550 | $25,150 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $288,550 | $25,150 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $288,550 | $25,150 | $263,400 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $255,550 | $21,750 | $233,800 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $255,550 | $21,750 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $255,550 | $21,750 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $236,050 | $21,750 | $214,300 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $236,050 | $21,750 | $214,300 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $236,050 | $21,750 | $214,300 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $248,050 | $21,750 | $226,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,300 | $24,000 | $226,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $250,300 | $24,000 | $226,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map