W11087 Apache Rd Plainfield, WI 54966
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W11087 Apache Rd, Plainfield, WI 54966 and is currently estimated at $298,012. W11087 Apache Rd is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $195,150 | $13,850 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $195,350 | $14,050 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $195,350 | $14,050 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $195,150 | $13,850 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $183,650 | $12,800 | $170,850 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $183,550 | $12,700 | $170,850 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $183,650 | $12,800 | $170,850 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $174,100 | $12,750 | $161,350 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $174,100 | $12,750 | $161,350 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $174,050 | $12,700 | $161,350 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $184,150 | $18,050 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,600 | $23,500 | $166,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,600 | $23,500 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map