W11006 Apache Rd Plainfield, WI 54966
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $697,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
57.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W11006 Apache Rd, Plainfield, WI 54966 and is currently estimated at $552,885. W11006 Apache Rd is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,974 | $407,850 | $154,350 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $6,931 | $407,850 | $154,350 | $253,500 |
| 2023 | $6,786 | $407,850 | $154,350 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $407,850 | $154,350 | $253,500 |
| 2021 | $5,304 | $358,050 | $128,100 | $229,950 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $358,050 | $128,100 | $229,950 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $358,050 | $128,100 | $229,950 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $337,700 | $128,100 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $5,198 | $337,700 | $128,100 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $5,438 | $337,700 | $128,100 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | $5,952 | $343,500 | $128,100 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $361,000 | $145,600 | $215,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $361,000 | $145,600 | $215,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map