W1130 Tip Rd de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1130 Tip Rd, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $395,851. W1130 Tip Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St Nicholas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Ostroski Sharon J and Ostroski Jeffrey A
Bought by
Ostroski Jeffrey A and Ostroski Sharon J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostroski Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Ostroski Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,714 | $269,700 | $59,100 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $269,700 | $59,100 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $269,700 | $59,100 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $204,700 | $44,500 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $204,700 | $44,500 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $204,700 | $44,500 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $204,700 | $44,500 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $204,700 | $44,500 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $204,700 | $44,500 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $211,200 | $40,400 | $170,800 |
| 2013 | $3,186 | $211,200 | $40,400 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map