Estimated Value: $221,000 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W12264 Sentinal Ash Rd, Bruce, WI 54819 and is currently estimated at $350,835. W12264 Sentinal Ash Rd is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Bruce Middle School, and Bruce High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $103,000 | $13,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $103,200 | $13,200 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $103,000 | $13,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $103,000 | $13,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $103,300 | $13,300 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $102,800 | $12,800 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $102,900 | $12,900 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $102,900 | $12,900 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $102,900 | $12,900 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $102,900 | $12,900 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $102,900 | $12,900 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $102,900 | $12,900 | $90,000 |
| 2013 | $1,535 | $102,900 | $12,900 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map