Estimated Value: $250,000 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W12363 Sentinal Ash Rd, Bruce, WI 54819 and is currently estimated at $387,628. W12363 Sentinal Ash Rd is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Bruce Middle School, and Bruce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Zimmerman Ronald
Bought by
Zimmerman Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Zimmerman Heather
Bought by
Zimmerman Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Tyler | $5,000 | Rusk County Abstract | |
| Zimmerman Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $147,400 | $17,400 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $151,000 | $21,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $150,900 | $20,900 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $150,900 | $20,900 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $151,100 | $21,100 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $150,700 | $20,700 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $150,800 | $20,800 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $150,800 | $20,800 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $150,800 | $20,800 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $150,800 | $20,800 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $150,800 | $20,800 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $150,800 | $20,800 | $130,000 |
| 2013 | $2,326 | $150,800 | $20,800 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map