W12316 Clarkson Rd Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $241,662 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W12316 Clarkson Rd, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $366,666. W12316 Clarkson Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Hoffman James E and Hoffman Virginia A
Bought by
J And V Hoffman Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J And V Hoffman Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $135,200 | $35,400 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $135,200 | $35,400 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $135,200 | $35,400 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $135,200 | $35,400 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $135,200 | $35,400 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $135,200 | $35,400 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $135,200 | $35,400 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $135,200 | $35,400 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $135,200 | $35,400 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $123,200 | $25,300 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $123,200 | $25,300 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $123,200 | $25,300 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map