W12563 Beechnut Dr Hancock, WI 54943
Estimated Value: $140,017 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W12563 Beechnut Dr, Hancock, WI 54943 and is currently estimated at $200,754. W12563 Beechnut Dr is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Estate Of Jacqueline L Romaine
Bought by
Romaine Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Romaine Estate Of Dennis J
Bought by
Romaine Jacqueline L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romaine Scott D | $158,500 | Atty. Patrick Scharmer | |
| Romaine Jacqueline L | $80,700 | Patrick Scharmer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $99,600 | $19,300 | $80,300 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $99,600 | $19,300 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $99,600 | $19,300 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $870 | $64,600 | $11,400 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $814 | $64,600 | $11,400 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $839 | $64,600 | $11,400 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $830 | $64,600 | $11,400 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $765 | $58,400 | $6,800 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $768 | $58,400 | $6,800 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $802 | $58,400 | $6,800 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $895 | $59,600 | $6,900 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map