W12821 County Road M Caroline, WI 54928
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W12821 County Road M, Caroline, WI 54928 and is currently estimated at $158,727. W12821 County Road M is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion High School, and Hilltop View Amish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $130,600 | $6,000 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $130,600 | $6,000 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $130,600 | $6,000 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $80,700 | $3,900 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $80,700 | $3,900 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $80,700 | $3,900 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $80,700 | $3,900 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $80,700 | $3,900 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $80,700 | $3,900 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $80,700 | $3,900 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $80,700 | $3,900 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $119,314 | $80,700 | $3,900 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | $1,604 | $80,700 | $3,900 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map