$2,950,000
UNDER CONTRACT

W1484 Spring Grove Rd Ripon, WI 54971

Estimated payment $17,405/month

Total Views 2,870
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
7,156 Sq Ft
$412 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 106 Feet of Waterfront
  • Home Theater
  • Deck
  • Pier or Dock
  • Spa
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

Experience Luxury Lakefront Living on Big Green Lake with 106 ft of frontage in this expansive 4 BDRM, 4.5 bath home w/ over 7,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space. Large windows throughout fill the home with natural light and showcase beautiful lake views. The main living area features vaulted ceilings and a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. The updated kitchen offers sleek finishes, high-end appliances, and a functional layout ideal for entertaining. Enjoy multiple living and recreation areas including a spacious LL with bar and game space, plus a dedicated fitness room, and an upper spacious in home theater. The primary suite provides a private retreat with direct access to outdoor living. Step outside to enjoy the shoreline, private pier, and beautifully landscaped setting- perfect, for relaxing or hosting. Enjoy multiple outdoor screened in spaces for stunning lake views. A rare opportunity to own a standout property on one of Wisconsin’s most sought-after lakes.

Listing Agent

Sonja Schmit

Quade Real Estate License #53682-90 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,283

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.71 Acre Lot
  • 106 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Green Lake Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,283

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.71 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Green Lake
  • Status Detail: Offer-Show
  • Mailing City: Ripon
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Items Excluded: Sellers personal property, theater recliners and boat lift may be purchased outside of sale.
  • Items Included: See attached included list in the documents.
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5119
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 2037
  • Finished Sq Ft: 7156
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 21x19, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 16x18, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 18x15, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 14x18, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 16x15, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range hood
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 34x16, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 19x15, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 19x13, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Rec Room, Theater
  • Other Room 1: Exercise Room, Dimensions: 16x22, On Level: L
  • Other Room 2: Theater, Dimensions: 25x20, On Level: U
  • Other Room 3: Rec Room, Dimensions: 35x18, On Level: L
  • Other Room 4: Bonus Room, Dimensions: 16x18, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 18x9, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Walkout to yard, Finished
  • Fireplace: Wood, Gas, 2 fireplaces
  • Interior Amenities: Great room, Vaulted ceiling, Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, Wet bar, Cable available, At Least 1 tub, Hot tub, Bar-Refrigerator, Ceiling Fan(s), Foyer Entry, Primary Bath
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower, Separate Tub

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Has actual water frontage, Lake, Dock/Pier, Water ski lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Lake/River: Big Green
  • Waterfrontage: 106
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Storage building, Backup Generator, Hot Tub

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved, Concrete, Gravel
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Detached, Heated, Opener, Insulated
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 4

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Green Lake
  • High School: Green Lake
  • Middle School: Green Lake
  • School District: Green Lake

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 1.71
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 17283
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $2,950,000 +110.7% $412 / Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold $1,400,000 -9.6% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2021 11/26/21 For Sale $1,549,000 +10.6% $216 / Sq Ft
11/13/2021 11/13/21 Off Market $1,400,000 -- --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Price Changed $1,549,000 -3.2% $216 / Sq Ft
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Price Changed $1,600,000 -8.6% $224 / Sq Ft
07/24/2021 07/24/21 For Sale $1,750,000 +25.0% $245 / Sq Ft
07/24/2021 07/24/21 Off Market $1,400,000 -- --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 For Sale $1,750,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,400,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $975,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2021021

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 006-01041-0102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.