W15583 Bear Lake Rd Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W15583 Bear Lake Rd, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $225,152, approximately $117 per square foot. W15583 Bear Lake Rd is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Strzyzewski Terri L
Bought by
Thompson Jordan J and Thompson Megan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$108,608
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Wojciechowski James A
Bought by
Strzyzewski Terri L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jordan J | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Strzyzewski Terri L | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jordan J | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $44,200 | $10,000 | $34,200 |
| 2024 | $781 | $44,200 | $10,000 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $714 | $44,200 | $10,000 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $703 | $44,200 | $10,000 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $668 | $44,200 | $10,000 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $655 | $44,200 | $10,000 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $713 | $44,200 | $10,000 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $122,900 | $15,200 | $107,700 |
| 2013 | $1,790 | $122,900 | $15,200 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map