W1704 County Rd E Neshkoro, WI 54960
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1704 County Rd E, Neshkoro, WI 54960 and is currently estimated at $161,238. W1704 County Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Dax Steven A
Bought by
Krause Brent W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Brent W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $800 | $51,700 | $32,500 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $723 | $51,700 | $32,500 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $837 | $51,700 | $32,500 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $794 | $51,700 | $32,500 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $510 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $526 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $562 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $535 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64,607 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map