W1718 Circle Dr Sullivan, WI 53178
Estimated Value: $438,850 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W1718 Circle Dr, Sullivan, WI 53178 and is currently estimated at $480,463, approximately $192 per square foot. W1718 Circle Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Swirth Justin C
Bought by
Warren Jack E and Pagel Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Outstanding Balance
$142,231
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Boos Barry A and Boos Charmaine S
Bought by
Swirth Justin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Jack E | $312,400 | Frontier Title & Closing Ser | |
| Swirth Justin C | $250,000 | Members Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Jack E | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Swirth Justin C | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $431,700 | $74,800 | $356,900 |
| 2024 | $7,017 | $301,200 | $68,600 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $6,269 | $301,200 | $68,600 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | $301,200 | $68,600 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $301,200 | $68,600 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $255,400 | $68,600 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $255,400 | $68,600 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $255,400 | $68,600 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $255,400 | $68,600 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $255,400 | $68,600 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $252,500 | $68,600 | $183,900 |
| 2014 | $5,380 | $323,600 | $76,200 | $247,400 |
| 2013 | $5,848 | $323,600 | $76,200 | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map