W253 County Road D Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $251,424 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W253 County Road D, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently estimated at $276,106. W253 County Road D is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Angell Steven M and Angell Paula J
Bought by
Johnannes Joshua M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,430
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Schultz Gary G and Schultz Lee G
Bought by
Angell Steven M and Angell Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
4.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Schultz Alfred E /Tr
Bought by
Angell Steven M and Angell Paula J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnannes Joshua M | $156,000 | Moreland Title | |
| Angell Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Angell Steven M | $140,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnannes Joshua M | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angell Steven M | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $166,900 | $10,500 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $166,900 | $10,500 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $166,900 | $10,500 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $166,900 | $10,500 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $166,900 | $10,500 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $155,750 | $8,650 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $155,750 | $8,650 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $141,700 | $8,650 | $133,050 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $125,350 | $8,650 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $125,350 | $8,650 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $125,350 | $8,650 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,350 | $8,650 | $116,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,350 | $9,650 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map