W271 County Road D Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $120,397 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W271 County Road D, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently estimated at $163,466. W271 County Road D is a home with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
F. Hoch William and F. C. Karen
Bought by
Hoch Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoch Real Estate Llc | $64,950 | Attorney Nathan P. Olson, Olso |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $64,950 | $10,850 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $961 | $64,950 | $10,850 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $947 | $64,950 | $10,850 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $64,950 | $10,850 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $64,950 | $10,850 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $933 | $58,400 | $8,900 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $920 | $58,400 | $8,900 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $821 | $52,450 | $8,900 | $43,550 |
| 2017 | $794 | $52,450 | $8,900 | $43,550 |
| 2016 | $850 | $52,450 | $8,900 | $43,550 |
| 2015 | $855 | $52,450 | $8,900 | $43,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,450 | $8,900 | $43,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,850 | $9,900 | $53,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map