W2559 Ridgefield Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2559 Ridgefield Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $396,749. W2559 Ridgefield Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Rebman Brian A
Bought by
Schmalz Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Lehl Phillip H and Lehl Nicole L
Bought by
Rebman Brian and Rebman Krista
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmalz Mark A | $203,000 | -- | |
| Rebman Brian | $198,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,272 | $388,100 | $53,400 | $334,700 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $352,800 | $53,400 | $299,400 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $313,500 | $53,400 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $290,300 | $40,800 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $271,600 | $40,800 | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $252,800 | $40,800 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $221,400 | $40,800 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $212,100 | $34,200 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $212,100 | $34,200 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $212,100 | $34,200 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $212,100 | $34,200 | $177,900 |
| 2013 | $3,875 | $212,100 | $34,200 | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map