W2620 Pine Creek Rd Granton, WI 54436
Estimated Value: $147,980 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2620 Pine Creek Rd, Granton, WI 54436 and is currently estimated at $165,495. W2620 Pine Creek Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Granton Elementary School, Granton High School, and Hillside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Schmitt Nn M
Bought by
Schmitt David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $87,800 | $6,700 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $87,800 | $6,700 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $87,800 | $6,700 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $87,800 | $6,700 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $87,800 | $6,700 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $74,900 | $6,200 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $74,900 | $6,200 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $74,900 | $6,200 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $74,900 | $6,200 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $74,900 | $6,200 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,900 | $6,200 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,900 | $6,200 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,900 | $6,200 | $68,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,900 | $6,200 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map