W2718 County Road Hhh Malone, WI 53049
Estimated Value: $245,319 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W2718 County Road Hhh, Malone, WI 53049 and is currently estimated at $300,080. W2718 County Road Hhh is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including New Holstein Elementary School, New Holstein Middle School, and New Holstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Kirsch John H
Bought by
Kirsch Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsch Mary P | $121,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $134,600 | $21,400 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $134,600 | $21,400 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $134,600 | $21,400 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $134,600 | $21,400 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $134,600 | $21,400 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $134,600 | $21,400 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $134,600 | $21,400 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $134,600 | $21,400 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $121,300 | $21,400 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $121,300 | $21,400 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $121,300 | $21,400 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $121,300 | $21,400 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | $2,013 | $121,300 | $21,400 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map