W271N2050 Fieldhack Dr Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W271N2050 Fieldhack Dr, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $488,581. W271N2050 Fieldhack Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Tenge Lois T
Bought by
Bero Arlene F and Bero Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bero Arlene F | $184,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,599 | $331,600 | $136,800 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $331,600 | $136,800 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $331,600 | $136,800 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $331,600 | $136,800 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $272,100 | $116,200 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $272,100 | $116,200 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $272,100 | $116,200 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $272,100 | $116,200 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $272,100 | $116,200 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $272,100 | $116,200 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $272,100 | $116,200 | $155,900 |
| 2013 | $3,575 | $272,100 | $116,200 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map